Indian Premier League 2017 Schedule

By on February 16, 2017

Indian Premier League 2017 Schedule and Results: 

Teams: 

Indian Premier League 2017 Schedule

Date, TimeMatch BetweenVenue Results
Wed Apr 5 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)1st matchSunrisers Hyderabad v Royal Challengers BangaloreHyderabadSunrisers Hyderabad
Thu Apr 6 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)2nd matchRising Pune Supergiants v Mumbai IndiansPuneRising Pune Supergiants
Fri Apr 7 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)3rd matchGujarat Lions v Kolkata Knight RidersRajkotKolkata Knight Riders
Sat Apr 8 16:00 local (10:30 GMT)4th matchKings XI Punjab v Rising Pune SupergiantsIndoreKings XI Punjab
Sat Apr 8 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)5th matchRoyal Challengers Bangalore v Delhi DaredevilsBangaloreRoyal Challengers Bangalore
Sun Apr 9 16:00 local (10:30 GMT)6th matchSunrisers Hyderabad v Gujarat LionsHyderabadSunrisers Hyderabad
Sun Apr 9 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)7th matchMumbai Indians v Kolkata Knight RidersMumbaiMumbai Indians
Mon Apr 10 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)8th matchKings XI Punjab v Royal Challengers BangaloreIndoreKings XI Punjab
Tue Apr 11 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)9th matchRising Pune Supergiants v Delhi DaredevilsPuneDelhi Daredevils
Wed Apr 12 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)10th matchMumbai Indians v Sunrisers HyderabadMumbai
Thu Apr 13 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)11th matchKolkata Knight Riders v Kings XI PunjabKolkata
Fri Apr 14 16:00 local (10:30 GMT)12th matchRoyal Challengers Bangalore v Mumbai IndiansBangalore
Fri Apr 14 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)13th matchGujarat Lions v Rising Pune SupergiantsRajkot
Sat Apr 15 16:00 local (10:30 GMT)14th matchKolkata Knight Riders v Sunrisers HyderabadKolkata
Sat Apr 15 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)15th matchDelhi Daredevils v Kings XI PunjabDelhi
Sun Apr 16 16:00 local (10:30 GMT)16th matchMumbai Indians v Gujarat LionsMumbai
Sun Apr 16 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)17th matchRoyal Challengers Bangalore v Rising Pune SupergiantsBangalore
Mon Apr 17 16:00 local (10:30 GMT)18th matchDelhi Daredevils v Kolkata Knight RidersDelhi
Mon Apr 17 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)19th matchSunrisers Hyderabad v Kings XI PunjabHyderabad
Tue Apr 18 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)20th matchGujarat Lions v Royal Challengers BangaloreRajkot
Wed Apr 19 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)21st matchSunrisers Hyderabad v Delhi DaredevilsHyderabad
Thu Apr 20 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)22nd matchKings XI Punjab v Mumbai IndiansIndore
Fri Apr 21 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)23rd matchKolkata Knight Riders v Gujarat LionsKolkata
Sat Apr 22 16:00 local (10:30 GMT)24th matchDelhi Daredevils v Mumbai IndiansDelhi
Sat Apr 22 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)25th matchRising Pune Supergiants v Sunrisers HyderabadPune
Sun Apr 23 16:00 local (10:30 GMT)26th matchGujarat Lions v Kings XI PunjabRajkot
Sun Apr 23 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)27th matchKolkata Knight Riders v Royal Challengers BangaloreKolkata
Mon Apr 24 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)28th matchMumbai Indians v Rising Pune SupergiantsMumbai
Tue Apr 25 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)29th matchRoyal Challengers Bangalore v Sunrisers HyderabadBangalore
Wed Apr 26 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)30th matchRising Pune Supergiants v Kolkata Knight RidersPune
Thu Apr 27 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)31st matchRoyal Challengers Bangalore v Gujarat LionsBangalore
Fri Apr 28 16:00 local (10:30 GMT)32nd matchKolkata Knight Riders v Delhi DaredevilsKolkata
Fri Apr 28 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)33rd matchKings XI Punjab v Sunrisers HyderabadMohali, Chandigarh
Sat Apr 29 16:00 local (10:30 GMT)34th matchRising Pune Supergiants v Royal Challengers BangalorePune
Sat Apr 29 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)35th matchGujarat Lions v Mumbai IndiansRajkot
Sun Apr 30 16:00 local (10:30 GMT)36th matchKings XI Punjab v Delhi DaredevilsMohali, Chandigarh
Sun Apr 30 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)37th matchSunrisers Hyderabad v Kolkata Knight RidersHyderabad
Mon May 1 16:00 local (10:30 GMT)38th matchMumbai Indians v Royal Challengers BangaloreMumbai
Mon May 1 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)39th matchRising Pune Supergiants v Gujarat LionsPune
Tue May 2 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)40th matchDelhi Daredevils v Sunrisers HyderabadDelhi
Wed May 3 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)41st matchKolkata Knight Riders v Rising Pune SupergiantsKolkata
Thu May 4 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)42nd matchDelhi Daredevils v Gujarat LionsDelhi
Fri May 5 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)43rd matchRoyal Challengers Bangalore v Kings XI PunjabBangalore
Sat May 6 16:00 local (10:30 GMT)44th matchSunrisers Hyderabad v Rising Pune SupergiantsHyderabad
Sat May 6 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)45th matchMumbai Indians v Delhi DaredevilsMumbai
Sun May 7 16:00 local (10:30 GMT)46th matchRoyal Challengers Bangalore v Kolkata Knight RidersBangalore
Sun May 7 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)47th matchKings XI Punjab v Gujarat LionsMohali, Chandigarh
Mon May 8 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)48th matchSunrisers Hyderabad v Mumbai IndiansHyderabad
Tue May 9 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)49th matchKings XI Punjab v Kolkata Knight RidersMohali, Chandigarh
Wed May 10 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)50th matchGujarat Lions v Delhi DaredevilsKanpur
Thu May 11 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)51st matchMumbai Indians v Kings XI PunjabMumbai
Fri May 12 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)52nd matchDelhi Daredevils v Rising Pune SupergiantsDelhi
Sat May 13 16:00 local (10:30 GMT)3rd matchGujarat Lions v Sunrisers HyderabadKanpur
Sat May 13 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)54th matchKolkata Knight Riders v Mumbai IndiansKolkata
Sun May 14 16:00 local (10:30 GMT)55th matchRising Pune Supergiants v Kings XI PunjabPune
Sun May 14 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)56th matchDelhi Daredevils v Royal Challengers BangaloreDelhi
Tue May 16 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)Qualifier 1TBC v TBCVenue TBC
Wed May 17 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)EliminatorTBC v TBCVenue TBC
Fri May 19 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)Qualifier 2TBC v TBCVenue TBC
Sun May 21 20:00 local (14:30 GMT)FinalTBC v TBCHyderabad
 

Comments

comments

About HomeofT20 Staff