NATWEST T20 BLAST 2017 SCHEDULE

By on April 1, 2017

NATWEST T20 BLAST 2017 SCHEDULE

 

DATE AND TIMEMATCHRESULTS
Fri Jul 7  14:30 local  South Group - Gloucestershire v Middlesex , CheltenhamMatch tied
Fri Jul 7  17:30 local North Group - Worcestershire v Warwickshire , WorcesterWarwickshire won by 8 wkts
Fri Jul 7  18:30 local  North Group - Durham v Lancashire , Chester-le-StreetLancashire won by 52 runs
Fri Jul 7  18:30 local  North Group - Northamptonshire v Derbyshire , NorthamptonDerbyshire won by 7 wkts
Fri Jul 7  18:30 local  North Group - Yorkshire v Nottinghamshire , LeedsYorkshire won by 48 runs
Fri Jul 7  18:30 local  South Group - Glamorgan v Hampshire , CardiffHampshire won by 22 runs
Fri Jul 7  19:00 local  South Group - Essex v Surrey , ChelmsfordSurrey won by 2 runs
Sat Jul 8  14:30 local  North Group - Derbyshire v Yorkshire , ChesterfieldDerbyshire won by 3 runs
Sat Jul 8  19:00 local  North Group - Warwickshire v Nottinghamshire , BirminghamWarwickshire won by 6 wkts
Sun Jul 9  14:30 local  North Group - Durham v Northamptonshire , Chester-le-StreetNorthamptonshire won by 6 wkts
Sun Jul 9  14:30 local  North Group - Lancashire v Leicestershire , ManchesterLeicestershire won by 3 wkts
Sun Jul 9  14:30 local  South Group - Surrey v Somerset , LondonSurrey won by 4 runs
Sun Jul 9  14:30 local  South Group - Sussex v Glamorgan arundel Castle Cricket Club GroundGlamorgan won by 18 runs
Sun Jul 9  15:00 local  South Group - Kent v Essex , BeckenhamKent won by 7 wkts
Tue Jul 11  18:30 local  North Group - Northamptonshire v Yorkshire , NorthamptonMatch abandoned without a ball being bowled
Wed Jul 12  18:30 local  South Group - Sussex v Hampshire , HoveHampshire won by 19 runs
Thu Jul 13  14:30 local  South Group - Gloucestershire v Kent , CheltenhamGloucestershire won by 6 wkts
Thu Jul 13  18:15 local South Group - Middlesex v SurreyLord's, LondonMiddlesex won by 1 wkt
Thu Jul 13  19:00 local  South Group - Essex v Somerset , ChelmsfordEssex won by 22 runs
Fri Jul 14  17:30 local  North Group - Worcestershire v Leicestershire , WorcesterLeicestershire won by 5 wkts
Fri Jul 14  18:30 local  North Group - Warwickshire v Nottinghamshire , BirminghamNorthamptonshire won by 5 wkts
Fri Jul 14  18:30 local  South Group - Surrey v Kent , LondonKent won by 8 wkts
Fri Jul 14  19:00 local  North Group - Lancashire v Yorkshire , ManchesterMatch tied (DLS method)
Fri Jul 14  19:00 local  South Group - Hampshire v Middlesex , SouthamptonHampshire won by 29 runs
Sat Jul 15  19:00 local  South Group - Glamorgan v Somerset , CardiffNo result
Sun Jul 16  14:00 local  South Group - Gloucestershire v Sussex , CheltenhamNo result
Sun Jul 16  14:30 local  North Group - Lancashire v Derbyshire , ManchesterLancashire won by 5 wkts
Sun Jul 16  14:30 local  North Group - Warwickshire v Leicestershire , BirminghamLeicestershire won by 9 runs
Sun Jul 16  14:30 local  South Group - Essex v Glamorgan , ChelmsfordGlamorgan won by 5 wkts
Sun Jul 16  14:30 local  South Group - Middlesex v Somerset ,Uxbridge Cricket Club GroundSomerset won by 21 runs
Tue Jul 18  19:00 local  South Group - Kent v Gloucestershire , CanterburyGloucestershire won by 8 runs
Wed Jul 19  17:30 local  North Group - Worcestershire v Derbyshire , WorcesterDerbyshire won by 7 wkts
Wed Jul 19  18:30 local  South Group - Surrey v Essex , LondonSurrey won by 10 runs
Thu Jul 20  17:30 local  South Group - Middlesex v Kent , RichmondMiddlesex won by 16 runs
Thu Jul 20  18:30 local  North Group - Durham v Leicestershire , Chester-le-StreetLeicestershire won by 27 runs
Thu Jul 20  19:00 local  South Group - Hampshire v Sussex , SouthamptonSussex won by 6 wkts
Fri Jul 21  17:30 local  North Group - Worcestershire v Lancashire , WorcesterMatch abandoned without a ball being bowled (without toss)
Fri Jul 21  17:30 local  South Group - Somerset v Gloucestershire , TauntonMatch abandoned without a ball being bowled (without toss)
Fri Jul 21  18:30 local  North Group - Leicestershire v Northamptonshire , LeicesterNorthamptonshire won by 2 runs (DLS method)
Fri Jul 21  18:30 local  North Group - Nottinghamshire v Derbyshire , NottinghamNottinghamshire won by 5 runs
Fri Jul 21  18:30 local  North Group - Yorkshire v Warwickshire , LeedsYorkshire won by 29 runs
Fri Jul 21  18:30 local  South Group - Glamorgan v Sussex , CardiffNo result
Fri Jul 21  18:30 local  South Group - Surrey v Middlesex , LondonSurrey won by 15 runs
Fri Jul 21  19:00 local  South Group - Essex v Hampshire , ChelmsfordEssex won by 7 wkts
Sat Jul 22  14:30 local  North Group - Nottinghamshire v Northamptonshire , NottinghamNottinghamshire won by 12 runs (DLS method)
Sun Jul 23  14:30 local  North Group - Lancashire v Durham , ManchesterLancashire won by 31 runs
Sun Jul 23  14:30 local  North Group - Warwickshire v Derbyshire , BirminghamWarwickshire won by 20 runs
Sun Jul 23  14:30 local  North Group - Worcestershire v Yorkshire , LeedsYorkshire won by 37 runs
Sun Jul 23  14:30 local  South Group - Glamorgan v Essex , CardiffMatch abandoned without a ball being bowled (Without toss)
Sun Jul 23  14:30 local  South Group - Hampshire v Surrey , SouthamptonMatch abandoned without a ball being bowled
Sun Jul 23  14:30 local  South Group - Kent v Sussex , HoveDLS method - Second innings reduced to 8 overs due to rain
Sun Jul 23  14:30 local  South Group - Middlesex v Somerset , TauntonSomerset won by 5 wkts
Tue Jul 25  18:30 local  North Group - Durham v Nottinghamshire , Chester-le-StreetNottinghamshire won by 9 wkts
Tue Jul 25  18:30 local  North Group - Leicestershire v Warwickshire , LeicesterWarwickshire won by 30 runs
Tue Jul 25  18:30 local  South Group - Gloucestershire v Glamorgan , BristolGlamorgan won by 25 runs
Tue Jul 25  19:00 local  North Group - Derbyshire v Lancashire , DerbyDerbyshire won by 35 runs
Wed Jul 26  17:00 localSouth Group - Somerset v Hampshire , TauntonSomerset won by 14 runs
Wed Jul 26  18:30 local  North Group - Nottinghamshire v Worcestershire , NottinghamWorcestershire won by 13 runs
Wed Jul 26  18:30 local  North Group - Yorkshire v Durham , LeedsYorkshire won by 24 runs
Thu Jul 27  18:15 local South Group - Middlesex v EssexLord's, London
Thu Jul 27  18:30 local  North Group - Northamptonshire v Worcestershire , Northampton
Thu Jul 27  19:00 local  South Group - Kent v Somerset , Canterbury
Fri Jul 28  18:30 local  North Group - Lancashire v Nottinghamshire , Manchester
Fri Jul 28  18:30 local  North Group - Leicestershire v Nottinghamshire , Leicester
Fri Jul 28  18:30 local  North Group - Warwickshire v Yorkshire , Birmingham
Fri Jul 28  18:30 local  South Group - Glamorgan v Surrey , Cardiff
Fri Jul 28  18:30 local  South Group - Gloucestershire v Hampshire , Bristol
Fri Jul 28  19:00 local  North Group - Derbyshire v Northamptonshire , Northampton
Fri Jul 28  19:00 local  South Group - Sussex v Middlesex , Hove
Sat Jul 29  19:00 local  South Group - Essex v Gloucestershire , Chelmsford
Sun Jul 30  14:30 local  North Group - Derbyshire v Leicestershire , Derby
Sun Jul 30  14:30 local  North Group - Nottinghamshire v Yorkshire , Nottingham
Sun Jul 30  14:30 local  North Group - Warwickshire v Lancashire , Birmingham
Sun Jul 30  14:30 local  North Group - Worcestershire v Durham , Worcester
Sun Jul 30  14:30 local  South Group - Somerset v Sussex , Taunton
Sun Jul 30  15:00 local  South Group - Kent v Glamorgan , Canterbury
Tue Aug 1  18:30 local  North Group - Northamptonshire v Warwickshire , Northampton
Tue Aug 1  19:00 local  South Group - Hampshire v Kent , Southampton
Wed Aug 2  18:30 local  North Group - Leicestershire v Nottinghamshire , Leicester
Thu Aug 3  18:15 local South Group - Middlesex v HampshireLord's, London
Thu Aug 3  18:30 local  North Group - Northamptonshire v Lancashire , Northampton
Thu Aug 3  18:30 local  North Group - Yorkshire v Derbyshire , Leeds
Thu Aug 3  18:30 local  South Group - Glamorgan v Gloucestershire , Cardiff
Thu Aug 3  19:00 local  South Group - Sussex v Surrey , Hove
Fri Aug 4  18:30 local  North Group - Durham v Yorkshire , Chester-le-Street
Fri Aug 4  18:30 local  North Group - Leicestershire v Lancashire , Leicester
Fri Aug 4  18:30 local  South Group - Gloucestershire v Somerset , Bristol
Fri Aug 4  18:30 local  South Group - Surrey v Glamorgan , London
Fri Aug 4  19:00 local  North Group - Derbyshire v Nottinghamshire , Derby
Fri Aug 4  19:00 local  North Group - Warwickshire v Worcestershire , Birmingham
Fri Aug 4  19:00 local  South Group - Hampshire v Essex , Southampton
Fri Aug 4  19:00 local  South Group - Kent v Sussex , Canterbury
Sat Aug 5  14:30 local  North Group - Nottinghamshire v Durham , Nottingham
Sat Aug 5  14:30 local  North Group - Worcestershire v Northamptonshire , Worcester
Sun Aug 6  14:30 local  South Group - Somerset v Surrey , Taunton
Thu Aug 10  18:15 local South Group - Middlesex v SussexLord's, London
Thu Aug 10  18:30 local  South Group - Hampshire v Glamorgan , Southampton
Fri Aug 11  18:30 local  North Group - Durham v Worcestershire , Chester-le-Street
Fri Aug 11  18:30 local  North Group - Northamptonshire v Leicestershire , Northampton
Fri Aug 11  18:30 local  North Group - Nottinghamshire v Warwickshire , Nottingham
Fri Aug 11  18:30 local  North Group - Yorkshire v Lancashire , Leeds
Fri Aug 11  19:00 local  South Group - Essex v Middlesex , Chelmsford
Fri Aug 11  19:00 local  South Group - Kent v Hampshire , Canterbury
Fri Aug 11  19:00 local  South Group - Sussex v Gloucestershire , Hove
Sat Aug 12  14:30 local  North Group - Leicestershire v Yorkshire , Leicester
Sat Aug 12  16:00 local  South Group - Somerset v Kent , Taunton
Sun Aug 13  South Group - Surrey v Sussex , London
Sun Aug 13  14:30 local  North Group - Durham v Warwickshire , Chester-le-Street
Sun Aug 13  14:30 local  North Group - Worcestershire v Nottinghamshire , Worcester
Sun Aug 13  14:30 local  South Group - Gloucestershire v Essex , Bristol
Sun Aug 13  14:30 local  South Group - Somerset v Glamorgan , Taunton
Tue Aug 15  17:30 local  South Group - Middlesex v Gloucestershire ,Uxbridge Cricket Club Ground
Tue Aug 15  18:30 local  North Group - Derbyshire v Durham , Derby
Wed Aug 16  18:30 local  North Group - Lancashire v Worcestershire , Manchester
Thu Aug 17  18:30 local  North Group - Leicestershire v Derbyshire , Leicester
Thu Aug 17  18:30 local  South Group - Surrey v Gloucestershire , London
Thu Aug 17  19:00 local  North Group - Yorkshire v Northamptonshire , Leeds
Thu Aug 17  19:00 local  South Group - Essex v Kent , Chelmsford
Fri Aug 18  19:00 local  North Group - Derbyshire v Worcestershire , Derby
Fri Aug 18  19:00 local  North Group - Durham v Northamptonshire , Northampton
Fri Aug 18  19:00 local  North Group - Lancashire v Warwickshire , Manchester
Fri Aug 18  19:00 local  North Group - Nottinghamshire v Leicestershire , Nottingham
Fri Aug 18  19:00 local  South Group - Glamorgan v Middlesex , Cardiff
Fri Aug 18  19:00 local South Group - Hampshire v Somerset , Southampton
Fri Aug 18  19:00 local  South Group - Kent v Surrey , Canterbury
Fri Aug 18  19:00 local  South Group - Sussex v Essex , Hove
Tue Aug 22  1st Quarter-Final - TBC v TBCVenue TBC
Wed Aug 23  2nd Quarter-Final - TBC v TBCVenue TBC
Thu Aug 24  3rd Quarter-Final - TBC v TBCVenue TBC
Fri Aug 25  4th Quarter-Final - TBC v TBCVenue TBC
Sat Sep 2  11:00 local  1st Semi-Final - TBC v TBC , Birmingham
Sat Sep 2  14:30 local  2nd Semi-Final - TBC v TBC , Birmingham
Sat Sep 2  18:45 local Final - TBC v TBC , Birmingham
 

 

Follow @Homeoft20 on twitter for latest updates.

.

Comments

comments

About HomeofT20 Staff