Caribbean Premier League 2018, Fixture & Results
Aug 08, Wed
Trinbago Knight Riders vs St Lucia Stars, 1st Match
Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad
Trinbago Knight Riders won by 100 runs
12:00 AM GMT (Aug 09) / 08:00 PM LOCAL
Aug 09, Thu
Guyana Amazon Warriors vs St Kitts and Nevis Patriots, 2nd Match
Providence Stadium, Guyana
Guyana Amazon Warriors won by 6 wickets
10:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Aug 10, Fri
Trinbago Knight Riders vs Jamaica Tallawahs, 3rd Match
Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad
Jamaica Tallawahs won by 4 wickets
12:00 AM GMT (Aug 11) / 08:00 PM LOCAL
Aug 11, Sat
Guyana Amazon Warriors vs St Lucia Stars, 4th Match
Providence Stadium, Guyana
Guyana Amazon Warriors won by 3 runs
08:00 PM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL
Trinbago Knight Riders vs St Kitts and Nevis Patriots, 5th Match
Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad
St Kitts and Nevis Patriots won by 42 runs
12:00 AM GMT (Aug 12) / 08:00 PM LOCAL
Aug 12, Sun
Guyana Amazon Warriors vs Barbados Tridents, 6th Match
Providence Stadium, Guyana
Barbados Tridents won by 30 runs
10:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Aug 14, Tue
Jamaica Tallawahs vs St Lucia Stars, 7th Match
Sabina Park, Kingston, Jamaica
Jamaica Tallawahs won by 6 wickets
11:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Aug 15, Wed
Jamaica Tallawahs vs St Kitts and Nevis Patriots, 8th Match
Sabina Park, Kingston, Jamaica
Jamaica Tallawahs won by 47 runs
11:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Aug 16, Thu
St Lucia Stars vs Trinbago Knight Riders, 9th Match
Darren Sammy National Cricket Stadium, Gros Islet, St Lucia
Trinbago Knight Riders won by 5 wickets
12:00 AM GMT (Aug 17) / 08:00 PM LOCAL
Aug 17, Fri
St Lucia Stars vs Barbados Tridents, 10th Match
Darren Sammy National Cricket Stadium, Gros Islet, St Lucia
St Lucia Stars won by 38 runs
01:00 AM GMT (Aug 18) / 09:00 PM LOCAL
Aug 18, Sat
Jamaica Tallawahs vs Guyana Amazon Warriors, 11th Match
Central Broward Regional Park Stadium Turf Ground, Lauderhill, Florida
Guyana Amazon Warriors won by 71 runs
12:00 AM GMT (Aug 19) / 08:00 PM LOCAL
Aug 19, Sun
Jamaica Tallawahs vs Trinbago Knight Riders, 12th Match
Central Broward Regional Park Stadium Turf Ground, Lauderhill, Florida
Trinbago Knight Riders won by 4 wickets
10:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Aug 21, Tue
St Lucia Stars vs St Kitts and Nevis Patriots, 13th Match
Darren Sammy National Cricket Stadium, Gros Islet, St Lucia
10:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Aug 22, Wed
Jamaica Tallawahs vs Barbados Tridents, 14th Match
Central Broward Regional Park Stadium Turf Ground, Lauderhill, Florida
10:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Aug 24, Fri
St Lucia Stars vs Guyana Amazon Warriors, 15th Match
Darren Sammy National Cricket Stadium, Gros Islet, St Lucia
01:00 AM GMT (Aug 25) / 09:00 PM LOCAL
Aug 25, Sat
Barbados Tridents vs St Kitts and Nevis Patriots, 16th Match
Kensington Oval, Bridgetown, Barbados
08:00 PM GMT / 04:00 PM LOCAL
St Lucia Stars vs Jamaica Tallawahs, 17th Match
Darren Sammy National Cricket Stadium, Gros Islet, St Lucia
12:00 AM GMT (Aug 26) / 08:00 PM LOCAL
Aug 26, Sun
Barbados Tridents vs Trinbago Knight Riders, 18th Match
Kensington Oval, Bridgetown, Barbados
10:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Aug 28, Tue
St Kitts and Nevis Patriots vs Guyana Amazon Warriors, 19th Match
Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts
10:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Aug 29, Wed
Barbados Tridents vs Jamaica Tallawahs, 20th Match
Kensington Oval, Bridgetown, Barbados
12:00 AM GMT (Aug 30) / 08:00 PM LOCAL
Aug 30, Thu
St Kitts and Nevis Patriots vs St Lucia Stars, 21st Match
Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts
10:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Aug 31, Fri
Barbados Tridents vs Guyana Amazon Warriors, 22nd Match
Kensington Oval, Bridgetown, Barbados
12:00 AM GMT (Sep 01) / 08:00 PM LOCAL
Sep 01, Sat
St Kitts and Nevis Patriots vs Trinbago Knight Riders, 23rd Match
Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts
10:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Sep 02, Sun
Barbados Tridents vs St Lucia Stars, 24th Match
Kensington Oval, Bridgetown, Barbados
06:00 PM GMT / 02:00 PM LOCAL
St Kitts and Nevis Patriots vs Jamaica Tallawahs, 25th Match
Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts
10:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Sep 04, Tue
St Kitts and Nevis Patriots vs Barbados Tridents, 26th Match
Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts
10:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Sep 05, Wed
Trinbago Knight Riders vs Guyana Amazon Warriors, 27th Match
Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad
12:00 AM GMT (Sep 06) / 08:00 PM LOCAL
Sep 07, Fri
Trinbago Knight Riders vs Barbados Tridents, 28th Match
Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad
12:00 AM GMT (Sep 08) / 08:00 PM LOCAL
Sep 08, Sat
Guyana Amazon Warriors vs Jamaica Tallawahs, 29th Match
Providence Stadium, Guyana
12:00 AM GMT (Sep 09) / 08:00 PM LOCAL
Sep 09, Sun
Guyana Amazon Warriors vs Trinbago Knight Riders, 30th Match
Providence Stadium, Guyana
10:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Sep 11, Tue
TBC vs TBC, Qualifier 1
Providence Stadium, Guyana
10:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Sep 12, Wed
TBC vs TBC, Eliminator
Providence Stadium, Guyana
10:00 PM GMT / 06:00 PM LOCAL
Sep 14, Fri
TBC vs TBC, Qualifier 2
Brian Lara Stadium, Tarouba, Trinidad
12:00 AM GMT (Sep 15) / 08:00 PM LOCAL
Sep 16, Sun
TBC vs TBC, Final
Brian Lara Stadium, Tarouba, Trinidad
09:00 PM GMT / 05:00 PM LOCAL