Men’s Team

T20 Team Rankings

ICC Rankings

ICC Rankings for Tests, ODIs, & T20

ICC Test Rankings

01 May 2024

Pos Team Matches Points Rating
1Australia303715124
2India263108120
3England303151105
4South Africa181845103
5New Zealand22212196
6Pakistan17151989
7Sri Lanka18150183
8West Indies19156382
9Bangladesh1790653
10Zimbabwe24623
11Ireland45815
12Afghanistan300

ICC ODI Rankings

01 May 2024

Pos Team Matches Points Rating
1India425117122
2Australia343936116
3South Africa303357112
4Pakistan262762106
5New Zealand333349101
6England28267295
7Sri Lanka47436393
8Bangladesh40345386
9Afghanistan31247780
10West Indies32220569
11Ireland22109150
12Zimbabwe24118149
13Scotland25120748
14Netherlands34148244
15Canada932036
16Namibia2071136
17Nepal35109531
18Oman2150924
19USA2041021
20UAE3034512

ICC Twenty20 Rankings

08 July 2024

Pos Team Matches Points Rating
1India5715168266
2Australia4010241256
3England399876253
4West Indies4611604252
5South Africa358777251
6New Zealand4912113247
7Pakistan4611097241
8Sri Lanka378508230
9Bangladesh5011253225
10Afghanistan398682223
11Ireland468974195
12Zimbabwe438344194
13Scotland244606192
14Namibia376965188
15Netherlands213873184
16UAE427386176
17Nepal396601169
18USA203381169
19Oman386192163
20PNG314472144
21Uganda628353135
22Hong Kong374977135
23Canada212700129
24Malaysia404931123
25Kuwait313677119
26Bahrain344030119
27Jersey232682117
28Qatar232598113
29Italy181944108
30Bermuda111185108
31Kenya454765106
32Spain131376106
33Saudi Arabia303142105
34Germany29264291
35Tanzania42379790
36Guernsey18138977
37Nigeria29223377
38Singapore23167673
39Cayman Islands964672
40Denmark21143068
41Norway16108068
42Cambodia22147167
43Portugal17107163
44Isle of Man1485761
45Belgium27159259
46Vanuatu1692158
47Austria30169156
48France24132555
49Switzerland1476154
50Botswana24129854
51Japan28150454
52Malawi2095348
53Romania28131647
54Czech Republic1465847
55Finland1668443
56Sweden1459643
57Argentina834043
58Philippines1770141
59Indonesia28109139
60Thailand2485035
61Mozambique1652233
62Rwanda64204832
63Ghana2887331
64Fiji515230
65Malta41118829
66Luxembourg2875327
67Sierra Leone2565126
68Israel7 17825
69Bahamas819124
70Gibraltar2653921
71Hungary1733620
72Estonia1425518
73Panama915717
74Cyprus1214612
75Bhutan1617611
76Serbia1717911
77Croatia99010
78Bulgaria211547
79Eswatini171187
80China11535
81Maldives21613
82Cameroon10263
83Mongolia800
84Turkey900
85Seychelles500
86Samoa500
87Mali600
88Lesotho1100
89Gambia600

Rankings table devised, developed and maintained by Homeoft20.com

ICC Rankings Updated on 9th July 2024.

Only teams who have completed at least eight T20 international matches since 1st August between three and four years ago will have their rating above converted into a ranking on the main table.

About ICC T20 Team Rankings

For further details please visit: http://www.icc-cricket.com/team-rankings/t20i 

How does Men’s T20I Team Ranking Calculated?

After every T20I match, the two teams involved receive points based on a mathematical formula. Each team’s points total is divided by the total number of matches played to give a rating, and all the teams are ranked in a table in order of rating.